Our Privacy Policy

Last Updated: October 12th, 2023

This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) sets out the basis on which Lead Paths Inbox, LLC, (“we”, “us”, or “our”) may collect, use, disclose, or otherwise process personal data of our customers. It is further designed to be broadly applicable in jurisdictions with similar laws and regulations; however, this notice is specifically construed under the laws of the United States of America. This policy applies to personal data in our possession or under our control, including personal data in the possession of organizations with which we have engaged to collect, use, disclose, or process personal data for our purposes.

 

A. Personal Information We Collect

As used in this Notice, “client” means an individual who (a) has contacted us through any means to find out more about any goods or services we provide, or (b) may, or has, entered into a contract with us for the supply of any goods or services by us, including as a purchaser or prospective purchaser; and “personal data” means data, whether true or not, about a customer who can be identified: (a) from that data; or (b) from that data and other information to which we have or are likely to have access.

Depending on the nature of your interaction with us, in order to provide you with the products and services offered on our site, we may collect personally identifiable information, such as your:

• Name;

• Mailing address;

• E-mail address;

• Phone number;

• Business name;

• Business location;

• Revenue information;

• Social media platform usernames

If you purchase our products and services, we collect billing and credit card information. This information is used solely to complete the purchase transaction.

We do not collect any personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us. However, you may be required to provide certain personal information to us when you elect to use certain products or services available on the site. These may include: (a) registering for an account on our site; (b) sending us an email or text message; (c) completing the consultation form required to contract our services; and (d) submitting your credit card or other payment information when ordering and purchasing products and services on our site.

We may also gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future. We shall seek your consent before collecting any additional personal data and before using your personal data for a purpose that has not been listed in this Privacy Policy (except where permitted or authorized by law).

B. How We Use Your Personal Data

We use your information for the sole purpose of communicating with you in relation to products, services, or information you have requested from us and for fulfilling the delivery of those products and services.

We may collect and use your personal data for:

• Fulfilling the delivery of products, services, or information requested by you;
• Verifying your identity;
• Responding to, handling, and processing queries, requests, applications, complaints, and feedback from you;
• Managing your relationship with us;
• Processing payment or credit transactions;
• Any other purposes for which you have expressly provided the information;

The purposes listed above may continue to apply after your relationship with us has ended.

C. Sharing Your Data with Third Parties

We may disclose your personal data:

• When it is necessary to fulfill the delivery of products, services, or information you have requested.
• When transmitting to any third-party service providers, agents, and relevant regulatory authorities necessary to operate our business and to ensure fulfillment of the products, services, and information you have requested.
• When complying with any applicable laws, regulations, codes of practice, guidelines, or rules, or to assist in law enforcement and investigations conducted by any governmental and/or regulatory authority;

All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to us, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information. When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other websites, it is protected through the use of standard encryption, such as the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol.

D. Tracking User Behavior

We may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within the Lead Paths Inbox program in order to determine what 

Lead Paths Inbox services are the most popular and to optimize our offerings. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising to customers who have shown interest in our products or services.

E. Information We Collect

We may collect anonymous information about your computer hardware and software through the use of our website, online course, or other products and services. This information can include:

• Your IP address;
• Browser type;
• Domain names;
• Access times;
• Referring website addresses;
• Approximate geolocation;

This information is used for the operation of our business, to maintain the quality of the services we provide, and to provide general statistics regarding the use of the Lead Paths Inbox website. All such information is retained in an anonymized manner and for a limited period of time, in compliance with all major data privacy regulations.

F. Withdrawing Your Consent

From time to time, we may contact you via email for the purpose of providing announcements, promotional offers, alerts, confirmations, surveys, and/or other general communication. In order to improve our services, we may receive a notification when you open an email from us or click on a link therein.
If you would like to stop receiving marketing or promotional communications via email from Lead Paths Inbox you may opt out of such communications by clicking on the UNSUBSCRIBE button or by emailing us at support@LeadPathsInbox.com.

G. Access to And Correction Of Personal Data

If you wish to make (a) an access request for access to a copy of the personal data which we hold about you or information about the ways in which we use or disclose your personal data, or (b) a correction request to correct or update any of your personal data which we hold about you, you may submit your request in writing or via email to our Data Protection Officer at the contact details provided below.

We will respond to your request as soon as reasonably possible. We will respond within thirty (30) business days.

If we are unable to provide you with a copy of your personal data or to make a correction requested by you, we will inform you of the reasons why we are unable to do so.

H. Protection Of Personal Data

We strive to take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or alteration of your personal information.
Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or any wireless network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, you acknowledge that: (a) there are security and privacy limitations inherent to the Internet which are beyond our control; and (b) the security, integrity, and privacy of any and all information and data exchanged between you and us through this site cannot be guaranteed.

G. Retention Of Personal Data

We may retain your personal data for as long as it is necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected or as required or permitted by applicable laws.

We will cease to retain your personal data, or remove the means by which the data can be associated with you, as soon as it is reasonable to assume that such retention no longer serves the purpose for which the personal data was collected and is no longer necessary for legal or business purposes.

 

H. California Residents

When we collect personal information from California residents, we become subject to, and those residents have rights under, the California Consumer Privacy Act or “CCPA”. This section of our statement is used to allow us to fulfill our CCPA obligations and explain your CCPA rights. For purposes of this section, the words “you” and “your” mean only such California residents.

What do we collect from California residents?
We collect the following categories of personal information:

• identifiers such as name, address, IP address, and other similar identifiers;
• personal information described in subdivision (e) of Section 1798.80 (California customer records statute), such as a name, address, telephone number, credit card number;
• commercial information, such as products or services purchased;
• internet/electronic activity such as browsing history and search history;
• geolocation data, including geographic coordinates and physical location;
• and audio, video, electronic, or other similar information.

We may disclose this information for one or more business purposes permitted by the CCPA. We do not sell personal information to third parties.

Rights of California Residents
You have the following rights under the CCPA: summary disclosure, access, and delete. More information can be found here.

You can exercise these rights up to two different times every 12 months. To do so, just contact us at support@Leadpathsinbox.com. We may ask you to fill out a request form. The CCPA only allows us to act on your request if we can verify your identity or your authority to make the request, so you will also need to follow our instructions for identity verification.

If you make a verifiable request per the above, we will confirm our receipt and respond in the time frames prescribed by the CCPA.

I. Effect Of Notice And Changes To Notice

We may revise this policy from time to time without any prior notice. You may determine if any such revision has taken place by referring to the date on which this notice was last updated. Your continued use of our services constitutes your acknowledgement and acceptance of such changes.

J. Contact Information

Lead Paths Inbox welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you believe that we have not adhered to this policy, please contact us at:

Lead Paths Inbox, LLC.
550 Alaska Street
Suite 207
Palmer, Alaska 99645
Email Address: support@Leadpathsinbox.com